Boardwalk Basketball Classic

Quick Links:

home

about us

Results

Photo Gallery

Live Broadcast

Ticket Info

Where to eat?

Where to stay?

Sponsors

Records & Bests

Media

 

 

 

 

Girls Records
Record Total Player Team Opponent Year
POINTS 48 Jessica Copskey Sterling Paint Branch 2000
36 Christina Foggie Lenape Williamstown 2008
FG ATTEMPTS 32 Jessica Copskey Sterling Paint Branch 2000
29 Alicia Cox Vineland Neshaminy 2010
28 Ashley Durham Sacred Heart Washington Twp. 2008
FG MADE 19 Jessica Copskey Sterling Paint Branch 2000
15 Rashidat Junaid Camden Catholic Archbishop Ryan 2005
3-POINT ATTEMPTS 16 Justina Mishkovsky Oakcrest Middle Township 2007
15 Lisa Steele Highland Damascus 2003
12 Annie Cossolini St. Dominic Sterling 2002
12 Shakiyrah Bishop Wildwood Wildwood Catholic 2005
3-POINT MADE 7 Christine Matera Camden Catholic St. John Villa 2005
6 Christina Foggie Lenape Archbishop Ryan 2007
6 Shannon Coyle St. John Vianney St. John Villa 2002
6 Christie Marrone St. John Villa St. John Vianney 2002
FT ATTEMPTS 20 Stephanie McGinty Neshaminy Seneca 2006
18 Aytia Arthur Vineland Wildwood 2000
18 Lana Harshaw Wildwood St. Hubert's 2002
17 Ajala Osagie Lenape Mainland 2003
17 Viki Sholokhova Sacred Heart St. Basil 2003
FT MADE 15 Brianna Finney Council Rock North St. John Villa 2002
FT WITHOUT MISS 13 Loretta Kelly Wildwood Millville 2009
12 Ashley Durham Sacred Heart St. Hubert 2007
11 Ashley Durham Sacred Heart Shawnee 2006
9 Julie McGowan Bishop McDevitt Absegami 2000
9 Antoinette Rivera Millville Oakcrest 2004
TOTAL REBOUNDS 22 Kahleah Cooper Prep Charter Washington Twp 2011
21 Omowumi Rafiu Neumann-Goretti North Penn 2011
20 Chelsea Grover Seneca William Penn Charter 2007
20 Ajala Osagie Lenape C.B. East 2003
18 Latifah McNeal Wildwood Oakcrest 2005
18 Catie LaRue Ocean City Hammonton 2001
17 Taylor Keen Salem Winslow Township 2010
17 Tinysia Rassman E.H.T. St. Joe's 2006
17 Carrie Biemer Haddonfield Sacred Heart 2004
17 Asia Johnson Wildwood Ocean City 2004
OFF. REBOUNDS 11 Asia Johnson Wildwood Ocean City 2004
11 Tinysia Rassman E.H.T. St. Joe's 2006
10 Ashley DuRoss Ocean City Lowe Cape May 2001
10 Ajala Osagie Lenape C.B. East 2003
10 Ajala Osagie Lenape Mainland 2003
10 Brittany Cleveland Oakcrest Shawnee 2003
DEF. REBOUNDS 13 Latifah McNeal Wildwood Oakcrest 2005
13 Carrie Biemer Haddonfield Sacred Heart 2004
12 Alyssa Bishop Wildwood Wildwood Catholic 2010
12 Chelsea Grover Seneca William Penn Charter 2007
11 Kelli O'Brien Cape May Tech Vineland 2002
11 Brandy Collins Vineland Wildwood 2003
11 Whitney Walker Oakcrest Little Flower 2004
11 Rashidat Junaid Camden Catholic Archbishop Ryan 2005
11 Ashley Giedemann Washington Twp. Sacred Heart 2008
STEALS 14 Danielle Barber Middle Township Hatboro-Horsham 2007
11 Lauren Gold Council Rock North SP-Fanwood 2010
11 Janzell Rodriguez Lower Cape May Germantown Friends 2008
ASSISTS 13 Sharnee Zoll Highland Holy Spirit 2003
10 Jen Daniels Holy Spirit St. Basil 2001
9 Katie Piekielski Hammonton Bridgeton 2005
9 Karissa Bourbea Ocean City Berks Catholic 2011
8 Allyson Ordille Sacred Heart West Catholic 2005
8 Jasmine Crew Camden Catholic St. John Villa 2005
8 MacKenzie O'Brien Shawnee Merion Mercy 2004
8 Molly Janiszewski Berks Catholic Prep Charter 2011
BLOCKED SHOTS 8 Lauren McPeak Mainland Lenape 2005

 

Girls Tournament Bests: 20042005200620072008200920102011

 

Boys Records

 

 

home schedules records sponsors tickets accomodations photos media contacts

Boardwalk Basketball Classic, 157 West Leaming Ave, Wildwood, NJ
Website designed by Christine Mattera and sponsorsed by Crest Savings Bank
Copyright © Boardwalk Baketball Classic. All rights reserved.