Boardwalk Basketball Classic

Quick Links:

home

about us

Results

Photo Gallery

Live Broadcast

Ticket Info

Where to eat?

Where to stay?

Sponsors

Records & Bests

Media

 

 

 

2004 Results - Boys

Winning team listed first. All teams are from New Jersey unless otherwise noted

Boardwalk Cup Bracket
First Round: Archbishop Carroll (PA) 57, John Bartram (PA) 53 (OT)
First Round: Archbishop Ryan (PA) 51, Woodrow Wilson 47
Consolation: Woodrow Wilson 60, John Bartram 49
Championship: Archbishop Ryan 54, Archbishop Carroll 48

Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket
First Round: Ocean City 69, Seneca 46
First Round: Wildwood Catholic 49, Highland 35
Consolation: Highland 59, Seneca 27
Championship: Ocean City 55, Wildwood Catholic 41

Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket
First Round: Schalick 78, Burlington Township 62
First Round: Mainland 49, Sacred Heart 47
Consolation: Sacred Heart 63, Burlington Township 52
Championship: Schalick 55, Mainland 41

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket
First Round: Oakcrest 55 , Glassboro 49
First Round: Middle Township 78, Brandywine (DE) 28
Consolation: Glassboro 58, Brandywine 49
Championship: Middle Township 47, Oakcrest 29

Atlantic Cup Bracket
First Round: Atlantic City 64, Cardinal Dougherty (PA) 42
First Round: Camden Catholic 62, Blake (MD) 59
Consolation: Blake 49, Cardinal Dougherty 47
Championship: Atlantic City 71, Camden Catholic 57

George Betz Memorial Bracket
First Round: Cape May Tech 67, Vineland 56
First Round: Wildwood 65, Bridgeton 64
Consolation: Vineland 47, Bridgeton 37
Championship: Cape May Tech 58, Wildwood 54

Cape May County Freeholders Bracket
First Round: Winslow Township 58, LaSalle (PA) 56
First Round: Shawnee 51, George Washington (PA) 34
Consolation: LaSalle 33, George Washington 32
Championship: Shawnee 59, Winslow Township 40

 

BOYS SHOWCASE GAMES

Boardwalk Classic Showcase Games
Camden Catholic 74, Bishop McDevitt (PA) 47
Archbishop Wood (PA) 42, Ocean City 38

Andrew Alameno Island Championship Game
Wildwood 49, Wildwood Catholic 48

Ray Martin Memorial Bracket
First Round: Willingboro 55, Archbishop Wood (PA) 53
First Round: Lenape 60, Holy Spirit 49
Consolation: Archbishop Wood 46, Holy Spirit 42
Championship: Willingboro 39, Lenape 32


<< Back to results page

Boys Results from: 20052006200720082009201020112012

 

 

home schedules records sponsors tickets accomodations photos media contacts

Boardwalk Basketball Classic, 157 West Leaming Ave, Wildwood, NJ
Website designed by Christine Mattera and sponsorsed by Crest Savings Bank
Copyright © Boardwalk Baketball Classic. All rights reserved.