Boardwalk Basketball Classic

Quick Links:

home

about us

Results

Photo Gallery

Live Broadcast

Ticket Info

Where to eat?

Where to stay?

Sponsors

Records & Bests

Media

 

 

 

2005 Results - Girls

Visiting team listed first, Home team listed second. All teams are from New Jersey unless otherwise noted

MONDAY, DEC. 26

John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket: Hammonton 58 - Bridgeton 43BOXSCORE
John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket: Collingswood 39 - Highland 33BOXSCORE
Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket: Sterling 53 - Lower Cape May 47BOXSCORE
Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket: Vineland 48 - St. Joseph 62BOXSCORE
Ocean Cup Girls Bracket: Notre Dame 38 (PA) - Absegami 58BOXSCORE
Ocean Cup Girls Bracket: St. Hubert’s 33 (PA) - Central Bucks East 52 (PA)BOXSCORE


TUESDAY, DEC. 27


John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket (Consolation) Bridgeton 45 - Highland 48BOXSCORE
Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket: Millville 36 - Middle Township 52BOXSCORE
Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket: Oakcrest 31 - Wildwood 45BOXSCORE
John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket (Championship) Hammonton 41 - Collingswood 24BOXSCORE
Ocean Cup Girls Bracket (Consolation) Notre Dame 38 (PA) - St. Hubert's 27 (PA)BOXSCORE
Ocean Cup Girls Bracket (Championship) Absegami 35 - Central Bucks East 27 (PA)BOXSCORE
Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket: Egg Harbor Township 60 - Wildwood Catholic 30BOXSCORE
Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket: Seneca 21 - Ocean City 54BOXSCORE


WEDNESDAY, DEC. 28

Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket (Consolation) Millville 39 - Oakcrest 41BOXSCORE
Beach Cup Girls Bracket: Lenape 46 - Glassboro 28BOXSCORE
Beach Cup Girls Bracket: Little Flower 30 (PA) - Mainland 47BOXSCORE
Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket (Championship) Middle Twp. 29 - Wildwood 46 BOXSCORE
Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket (Consolation) Wildwood Catholic 44 - Seneca 34BOXSCORE
Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket (Consolation) Lower Cape May 72 - Vineland 34BOXSCORE
Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket (Championship) Sterling 55 - St. Joseph 32BOXSCORE
Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket (Championship) Egg Harbor Township 34 - Ocean City 25 BOXSCORE


THURSDAY, DEC. 29

Beach Cup Girls Bracket (Consolation) Glassboro 51 - Little Flower 37 (PA) BOXSCORE
Southern Cape Girls Bracket: West Catholic 49 (PA) - Sacred Heart 67 BOXSCORE
Southern Cape Girls Bracket: St. Basil 47 (PA) - Hatboro-Horsham 32 (PA) BOXSCORE
Beach Cup Girls Bracket (Championship) Lenape 26 - Mainland 34 BOXSCORE
Mayors Cup Girls Bracket: Penn Charter 19 (PA) - Holy Spirit 66 BOXSCORE
Mayors Cup Girls Bracket: Paul VI 25 - Lansdale Catholic 35 (PA) BOXSCORE
Jersey Shore Girls Bracket: Archbishop Ryan 43 (PA) - Camden Catholic 87 BOXSCORE
Jersey Shore Girls Bracket:  Neshaminy 27 (PA) - St. John Villa 50 (NY) BOXSCORE


FRIDAY, DEC. 30

Southern Cape Girls Bracket (Consolation) Hatboro-Horsham 50 (PA) - West Catholic 39 (PA) BOXSCORE
Southern Cape Girls Bracket (Championship) Sacred Heart 32 - St. Basil 50 (PA) BOXSCORE
Boardwalk Classic Girls Showcase Game: Lower Cape May 63 - C.M. Tech 28 BOXSCORE
Mayors Cup Girls Bracket (Consolation) Penn Charter 37 (PA) - Paul VI 44 BOXSCORE
Mayors Cup Girls Bracket (Championship) Holy Spirit 54 - Lansdale Catholic (PA) 41 BOXSCORE
Jersey Shore Girls Bracket (Consolation) Archbishop Ryan 34 (PA) - Neshaminy 33 (PA) BOXSCORE
Jersey Shore Girls Bracket (Championship) Camden Catholic 62 - St. John Villa 34 (NY) BOXSCORE

 

<< Back to results page

Girls Results from: 200420062007200820092010

 

 

home schedules records sponsors tickets accomodations photos media contacts

Boardwalk Basketball Classic, 157 West Leaming Ave, Wildwood, NJ
Website designed by Christine Mattera and sponsorsed by Crest Savings Bank
Copyright © Boardwalk Baketball Classic. All rights reserved.