Boardwalk Basketball Classic

Quick Links:

home

about us

Results

Photo Gallery

Live Broadcast

Ticket Info

Where to eat?

Where to stay?

Sponsors

Records & Bests

Media

 

 

 

2006 Results - Boys

Visiting team listed first, Home team listed second. All teams are from New Jersey unless otherwise noted


TUESDAY, DEC. 26

Atlantic Cup Boys Bracket: Vineland  63 - Schalick 71BOXSCORERecap
Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket: Sacred Heart  59 - Wildwood  66 BOXSCORERecap
Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket: Philadelphia Electric (PA) 46 - Ocean City  58 BOXSCORERecap
Cape May County Freeholders Boys Bracket: Highland  55 - Absegami  84 BOXSCORERecap
Cape May County Freeholders Boys Bracket: Collingswood  42 - Lenape  63 BOXSCORE • Recap



WEDNESDAY, DEC. 27

Atlantic Cup Boys Bracket: Cape May Tech  46 - Vineland  69 BOXSCORERecap
George Betz Memorial Boys Bracket: North Catholic (PA) 53 - Cherokee  55 BOXSCORERecap
George Betz Memorial Boys Bracket: Communications Tech (PA) 60 - Camden Catholic  53 BOXSCORERecap
Cape May County Freeholders Boys Bracket: (Consolation) Highland  42 - Collingswood  54 BOXSCORERecap
Cape May County Freeholders Boys Bracket: (Championship) : Absegami  60 - Lenape  42BOXSCORERecapphoto
Frank McAlarnen Boys Bracket: George Washington (PA) 77 - Wildwood Catholic  85 BOXSCORERecap
Frank McAlarnen Boys Bracket: Cardinal O’Hara (PA) 46 - Winslow Township 58 BOXSCORERecap



THURSDAY, DEC. 28

George Betz Memorial Boys Bracket: (Consolation) Camden Catholic  47 - North Catholic (PA) 50 BOXSCORERecap
Ray Martin Memorial Boys Bracket: Paul VI  58 - Mainland  60 BOXSCORERecap
Ray Martin Memorial Boys Bracket: Lower Moreland (PA) 45 - Middle Township 66 BOXSCORERecap
George Betz Memorial Boys Bracket: (Championship) : Cherokee  63 - Communications Tech (PA) 58 BOXSCORERecapphoto
Frank McAlarnen Boys Bracket: (Consolation) George Washington (PA) 41 - Cardinal O'Hara (PA) 70 BOXSCORERecap
Frank McAlarnen Boys Bracket: (Championship) Wildwood Catholic 51 - Winslow Township 53 BOXSCORERecapphoto
Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket: (Consolation) Sacred Heart 43 - Philadelphia Electric (PA) 57 BOXSCORERecap
Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket: (Championship) Wildwood 44 - Ocean City 55 BOXSCORERecapphoto



FRIDAY, DEC. 29

Ray Martin Memorial Boys Bracket: (Consolation) Lower Moreland (PA) 61 - Paul VI  50 BOXSCORERecap
Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket: Barnegat  56 - Oakcrest 71 BOXSCORERecap
Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket: Friends Select (PA) 38 - Glassboro  61 BOXSCORERecap
Ray Martin Memorial Boys Bracket: (Championship) Middle Twp. 59 - Mainland  58 BOXSCORERecapphoto
Boardwalk Cup Boys Bracket: James H. Blake (MD) 58 - Harry S. Truman (PA) 49 BOXSCORERecap
Boardwalk Cup Boys Bracket: Timber Creek 64 - Bridgeton 39 BOXSCORERecap
Seashore Cup Boys Bracket: Seneca  37 - Lower Cape May 46 BOXSCORERecap
Seashore Cup Boys Bracket: Archbishop Wood 44 (PA) - Burlington Township 41 BOXSCORERecap



SATURDAY, DEC. 30

Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket: (Consolation) Barnegat 64 - Friends Select (PA) 27 BOXSCORERecap
Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket: (Championship) Oakcrest 53 - Glassboro 24 BOXSCORERecapphoto
Boardwalk Classic Boys Showcase Game: Haverford School (PA) 34 - Camden Catholic 57 BOXSCORERecap
Boardwalk Cup Boys Bracket: (Consolation) Harry S. Truman (PA) 55 - Bridgeton 52 BOXSCORERecap
Boardwalk Cup Boys Bracket: (Championship) James H. Blake (MD) 53 - Timber Creek 33 BOXSCORERecapphoto
Seashore Cup Boys Bracket: (Consolation) Seneca 37 - Burlington Twp 45 BOXSCORERecap
Seashore Cup Boys Bracket: (Championship) Lower Cape May 31 - Arch Bishop Wood (PA) 58 BOXSCORERecapphoto
Atlantic Cup Boys Bracket: Schalick 66 - Cape May Tech 40 BOXSCORERecapphoto



SUNDAY, DEC. 31

Boardwalk Classic Boys Showcase Game: Holy Spirit 39 - Haverford School (PA) 41 BOXSCORERecap
Andrew Alameno Girls Island (Championship) : Wildwood Catholic 22 - Wildwood 29 BOXSCORERecapphoto
Andrew Alameno Boys Island (Championship) : Wildwood Catholic 57 - Wildwood 44 BOXSCORERecapphoto


<< Back to results page

Boys Results from: 2004 • 20052007200820092010

 

 

home schedules records sponsors tickets accomodations photos media contacts

Boardwalk Basketball Classic, 157 West Leaming Ave, Wildwood, NJ
Website designed by Christine Mattera and sponsorsed by Crest Savings Bank
Copyright © Boardwalk Baketball Classic. All rights reserved.