Boardwalk Basketball Classic

Quick Links:

home

about us

Results

Photo Gallery

Live Broadcast

Ticket Info

Where to eat?

Where to stay?

Sponsors

Records & Bests

Media

 

 

 

2007 Results - Girls

Visiting team listed first, Home team listed second. All teams are from New Jersey unless otherwise noted


WEDNESDAY, DEC. 26

Ocean Cup Girls Bracket: Paul VI 49 - Bridgeton 24  BOXSCORERecap
Ocean Cup Girls Bracket: Highland 27 - Lower Cape May 31  BOXSCORERecap
Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket: Winslow Township 35 - Wildwood 54  BOXSCORERecap
Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket: Barnegat 22 - Egg Harbor Township 41  BOXSCORERecap
John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket: Hatboro-Horsham (PA) 23 - Middle Township 56  BOXSCORERecap
John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket: Haddon Township 31 - Oakcrest 34  BOXSCORERecap


THURSDAY, DEC. 27

Ocean Cup Girls Bracket (Consolation) Bridgeton 39 - Highland 41 (triple overtime)  BOXSCORERecap
Mayors Cup Girls Bracket: Woodrow Wilson 31 - Lenape 59  BOXSCORERecap
Mayors Cup Girls Bracket: Bethesda-Chevy Chase (MD) 24 - Archbishop Ryan (PA) 49  BOXSCORERecap
Ocean Cup Girls Bracket (Championship) Paul VI 26 - Lower Cape May 35  BOXSCORERecapphoto
John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket (Consolation) Hatboro-Horsham (PA) 36 - Haddon Twp 26  BOXSCORERecap
John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket (Championship)  Middle Township 53 - Oakcrest 21  BOXSCORERecap photo
Jersey Shore Memorial Girls Bracket: Council Rock South (PA) 30 - Ocean City 57  BOXSCORERecap
Jersey Shore Memorial Girls Bracket: Nazareth Academy (PA) 46 - Washington Township 63  BOXSCORERecap


FRIDAY, DEC. 28

Mayors Cup Girls Bracket (Consolation) Woodrow Wilson 44 - Bethesda-Chevy Chase (MD) 43  BOXSCORERecap
Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket: Vineland 45 - Wildwood Catholic 44  BOXSCORERecap
Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket: Friends Central (PA) 39 - Neshaminy (PA) 54  BOXSCORERecap
Mayors Cup Girls Bracket (Championship) Lenape 51 - Archbishop Ryan (PA) 52  BOXSCORERecapphoto
Jersey Shore Girls Bracket (Consolation) Council Rock South (PA) 36 - Nazareth Academy (PA) 54  BOXSCORERecap
Jersey Shore Girls Bracket (Championship) Ocean City 42 - Washington Township 52  BOXSCORERecapphoto
Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket (Consolation) Winslow Twp. 46 - Barnegat 44  BOXSCORERecap
Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket - (Championship)  Wildwood 41 - Egg Harbor Twp 28 BOXSCORERecapphoto


SATURDAY, DEC. 29

Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket (Consolation) Wildwood Catholic 56 - Friends Central (PA) 49  • BOXSCORERecap
Delaware Bay Girls Bracket: Seneca 49 - Millville 23  BOXSCORERecap
Delaware Bay Girls Bracket: William Penn Charter (PA) 50 - Hammonton 39  BOXSCORERecap
Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket (Championship)  Vineland 36 - Neshaminy (PA) 42  • BOXSCORERecapphoto
Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket: Council Rock North (PA) 50 - Camden Catholic 55  BOXSCORERecap
Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket: Methacton (PA) 50 - Holy Spirit 30  • BOXSCORERecap
Beach Cup Girls Bracket: Central Bucks East (PA) 60 - Williamstown 69  BOXSCORERecap
Beach Cup Girls Bracket: Absegami over Shipley School (PA) by forfeit


SUNDAY, DEC. 30

Delaware Bay Girls Bracket (Consolation) Millville 35 - Hammonton 51  • BOXSCORERecap
Southern Cape Girls Bracket: Lower Moreland (PA) 30 - Mainland 40  • BOXSCORERecap
Southern Cape Girls Bracket: St. Hubert (PA) 35 - Sacred Heart 54  • BOXSCORERecap
Delaware Bay Girls Bracket (Championship) Seneca 32 - William Penn Charter (PA) 27  BOXSCORERecapphoto
Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket (Consolation) Council Rock North (PA) 57 - Holy Spirit 56  • BOXSCORERecap
Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket (Championship) Camden Catholic 34 -  Methacton (PA) 48 BOXSCORERecapphoto
Beach Cup Girls Bracket (Championship)  Absegami 43 - Williamstown 35  BOXSCORERecapphoto
Beach Cup Girls Bracket (Consolation) C.B. East (PA) over Shipley School (PA) by forfeit



MONDAY, DEC. 31

Southern Cape Girls Bracket (Consolation)  Lower Moreland (PA) 49 - St. Hubert (PA) 46 • BOXSCORERecap
Southern Cape Girls Bracket - (Championship)  Mainland 54 -  Sacred Heart 59 BOXSCORERecapphoto
Andrew Alameno Girls Island (Championship) Wildwood 30 - Wildwood Catholic 39 • BOXSCOREphoto


<< Back to results page

Girls Results from: 20042005200620082009201020112012

 

 

home schedules records sponsors tickets accomodations photos media contacts

Boardwalk Basketball Classic, 157 West Leaming Ave, Wildwood, NJ
Website designed by Christine Mattera and sponsorsed by Crest Savings Bank
Copyright © Boardwalk Baketball Classic. All rights reserved.