Boardwalk Basketball Classic

Quick Links:

home

about us

Results

Photo Gallery

Live Broadcast

Ticket Info

Where to eat?

Where to stay?

Sponsors

Records & Bests

Media

 

 

 

2008 Results - Boys

Visiting team listed first, Home team listed second. All teams are from New Jersey unless otherwise noted


FRIDAY, DEC. 26

Ray Martin Memorial Boys Bracket: Glassboro 47 - Lower Cape May 67BOXSCORERecap
Ray Martin Memorial Boys Bracket: Lower Moreland (PA) 46 - Oakcrest 36BOXSCORERecap
Jersey Shore Boys Bracket: Highland 32 - St. Joseph 36BOXSCORERecap
Jersey Shore Boys Bracket: Paul VI 51 - Math, Civics and Sciences Charter (PA) 58BOXSCORERecap
Andrew Alameno Memorial Boys Island (Championship) : Wildwood 51 - Wildwood Catholic 33BOXSCORERecap


SATURDAY, DEC. 27

Ray Martin Memorial Boys Bracket: (Consolation) Glassboro 31 - Oakcrest 33BOXSCORERecap
Atlantic Cup Boys Bracket: Archbishop Ryan (PA) 37 - Parkland (PA) 52BOXSCORERecap
Atlantic Cup Boys Bracket: Camden Catholic 53 - Communications Tech (PA) 68BOXSCORERecap
Jersey Shore Boys Bracket: (Consolation)  Highland 33 - Paul VI 28BOXSCORERecap
Ray Martin Memorial Boys Bracket: (Championship) Lower Cape May 42 - Lower Moreland (PA) 40BOXSCORERecap
Jersey Shore Boys Bracket: Championship Game  Saint Joseph 47 - Math, Civics & Science (PA) 64BOXSCORERecap


SUNDAY, DEC. 28

Atlantic Cup Boys Bracket: (Consolation)  Archbishop Ryan (PA) 29 - Camden Catholic 50BOXSCORERecap
Boardwalk Cup Boys Bracket: Holy Cross 35 - Timber Creek 57BOXSCORERecap
Boardwalk Cup Boys Bracket: Pleasantville 47 - West Windsor-Plainsboro South 63BOXSCORERecap
Atlantic Cup Boys Bracket: (Championship)  Parkland (PA) 55 - Communications Tech (PA) 41BOXSCORERecap
Frank McAlarnen Memorial Boys Bracket: Seneca 45 - Archbishop Wood (PA) 57BOXSCORERecap
Frank McAlarnen Memorial Boys Bracket: Schalick 56 - Wildwood Catholic 51BOXSCORERecap
Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket: Absegami 42 - Middle Township 62BOXSCORERecap
Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket: Philadelphia Electric (PA) 27 - Lenape 51BOXSCORERecap

MONDAY, DEC. 29

Boardwalk Cup Boys Bracket: (Consolation)  Holy Cross 39 - Pleasantville 41BOXSCORERecap
Boardwalk Cup Boys Bracket: (Championship)  Timber Creek 44 - West Windsor-Plainsboro South 45BOXSCORERecap
Frank McAlarnen Memorial Boys Bracket: (Consolation)  Wildwood Catholic 33 - Seneca 50BOXSCORERecap
Frank McAlarnen Memorial Boys Bracket: (Championship)  Archbishop Wood (PA) 69 - Schalick 32BOXSCORERecap
Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket: (Consolation)  Absegami 64 - Philadelphia Electric (PA) 49BOXSCORERecap
Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket: (Championship)  Middle Township 29 - Lenape 37BOXSCORERecap
George Betz Memorial Boys Bracket: Holy Spirit 45 - Shawnee 33BOXSCORERecap
George Betz Memorial Boys Bracket: Rancocas Valley 52 - Vineland 45BOXSCORERecap



TUESDAY, DEC. 30

Seashore Cup Boys Bracket: Mainland 52 - Bridgeton 36BOXSCORERecap
Seashore Cup Boys Bracket: Atlantic Christian 45 - Williamstown 44BOXSCORERecap
Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket: Sacred Heart 53 - Ocean City 71BOXSCORERecap
Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket: Wildwood 55 - Cape May Tech 50BOXSCORERecap
Showcase Game: Camden Catholic 41 - Archbishop Carroll (PA) 46BOXSCORERecap
George Betz Memorial Boys Bracket: (Consolation)  Shawnee 35 - Vineland 30BOXSCORERecap
George Betz Memorial Boys Bracket: (Championship)  Holy Spirit 42 - Rancocas Valley 32BOXSCORERecap

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 31

Seashore Cup Boys Bracket: (Consolation)  Bridgeton 42 - Williamstown 50BOXSCORERecap
Seashore Cup Boys Bracket: (Championship)  Mainland 44 - Atlantic Christian 30BOXSCORERecap
Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket: (Consolation)  Cape May Tech 64 - Sacred Heart 45BOXSCORERecap
Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket: (Championship)  Ocean City 58 - Wildwood 64BOXSCOREPlay-by-PlayRecap



<< Back to results page

Boys Results from: 20042005200620072009201020112012

 

 

home schedules records sponsors tickets accomodations photos media contacts

Boardwalk Basketball Classic, 157 West Leaming Ave, Wildwood, NJ
Website designed by Christine Mattera and sponsorsed by Crest Savings Bank
Copyright © Boardwalk Baketball Classic. All rights reserved.