Boardwalk Basketball Classic

Quick Links:

home

about us

Results

Photo Gallery

Live Broadcast

Ticket Info

Where to eat?

Where to stay?

Sponsors

Records & Bests

Media

 

 

 

2009 Results - Boys

Visiting team listed first, Home team listed second. All teams are from New Jersey unless otherwise noted


SATURDAY, DEC. 26

Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket: Cape May Tech 48 - Ocean City 46 • BOXSCORERecap
Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket: Philadelphia Electric (PA) 52 - Lower Moreland (PA) 59 BOXSCORERecap
Ray Martin Memorial Boys Bracket: Winslow Township 42 - Holy Cross 27 • BOXSCORERecap
Ray Martin Memorial Boys Bracket: Vineland 41 - Middle Township 39 • BOXSCORERecap


SUNDAY, DEC. 27

Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket (Consolation) Ocean City 60 - Philadelphia Electric (PA) 48 • BOXSCORERecap
Ray Martin Memorial Boys Bracket (Consolation) Holy Cross 38 - Middle Twp. 45 • BOXSCORERecap
George Betz Memorial Boys Bracket: West Windsor-Plainsboro South 50 - Absegami 63 • BOXSCORERecap
Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket (Championship) Cape May Tech 60 - Lower Moreland 45BOXSCORERecapphoto
Ray Martin Memorial Boys Bracket (Championship) Winslow Twp. 53 - Vineland 46BOXSCORERecap photo
Andrew Alameno Memorial Girls Island Championship Game: Wildwood 50 - Wildwood Catholic 58 • BOXSCORERecap
Andrew Alameno Memorial Boys Island Championship Game: Wildwood 55 - Wildwood Catholic 60 • BOXSCORERecapphoto


MONDAY, DEC. 28

Jersey Shore Boys Bracket: Mainland 40 - Pleasantville 56 • BOXSCORERecap
Jersey Shore Boys Bracket: Communications Tech 69 - Salem 47 • BOXSCORERecap
George Betz Memorial Boys Bracket: West Windsor-Plainsboro South 32 - Lower Cape May 48 • BOXSCORERecap
Seashore Cup Boys Bracket: Monsignor Bonner (PA) 57 Woodbury 52 • BOXSCORERecap
Seashore Cup Boys Bracket: Archbishop Wood (PA) 52 - Cherokee 54 • BOXSCORERecap


TUESDAY, DEC. 29

Jersey Shore Boys Bracket (Consolation) Mainland 55 - Salem 34 • BOXSCORERecap
Atlantic Cup Boys Bracket: Timber Creek 61 - Metropolitan (NY) 41 • BOXSCORERecap
Atlantic Cup Boys Bracket: Bridgeton 61 - Rancocas Valley 59 • BOXSCORERecap
Jersey Shore Boys Bracket (Championship) Pleasantville 55 - Communications Tech 80 • BOXSCORERecapphoto
Seashore Cup Boys Bracket (Consolation) Woodbury 42 - Archbishop Wood (PA) 58 • BOXSCORERecap
Seashore Cup Boys Bracket (Championship) Monsignor Bonner 53 - Cherokee 56 • BOXSCORERecapphoto
Boardwalk Classic Showcase Game: Parkland (PA) 48 - Holy Spirit 49 • BOXSCORERecap



WEDNESDAY, DEC. 30

Atlantic Cup Boys Bracket (Consolation) Metropolitan (PA) 36 - Rancocas Valley 52 • BOXSCORERecap
Frank McAlarnen Memorial Boys Bracket: Owen J. Roberts (PA) 55 - Wildwood Catholic 39 • BOXSCORERecap
Frank McAlarnen Memorial Boys Bracket: Penns Grove 52 - Egg Harbor Township 48 • BOXSCORERecap
Atlantic Cup Boys Bracket (Championship) Timber Creek 51 - Bridgeton 58 • BOXSCORERecapphoto
Boardwalk Classic Showcase Game: Monsignor Bonner (PA) 39 - Parkland (PA) 55 BOXSCORERecap
Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket: St. Joseph 44 - Wildwood 29 • BOXSCORERecap
Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket: Oakcrest 57 - Seneca 38 • BOXSCORERecap
Boardwalk Classic Showcase Game: St. Benedict’s Prep 84 - Atlantic Christian 52 • BOXSCORERecap



THURSDAY, DEC. 31

Frank McAlarnen Memorial Boys Bracket (Consolation) Wildwood Catholic 52 - Egg Harbor Twp. 83 • BOXSCORERecap
Frank McAlarnen Memorial Boys Bracket (Championship) Owen J. Roberts (PA) 48 - Penns Grove 47 • BOXSCORERecapphoto
Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket (Consolation) Wildwood 45 - Seneca 61BOXSCORERecap
Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket (Championship) St. Joseph 34 - Oakcrest 30 • BOXSCORERecapphoto


<< Back to results page

Boys Results from: 20042005200620072008201020112012

 

 

home schedules records sponsors tickets accomodations photos media contacts

Boardwalk Basketball Classic, 157 West Leaming Ave, Wildwood, NJ
Website designed by Christine Mattera and sponsorsed by Crest Savings Bank
Copyright © Boardwalk Baketball Classic. All rights reserved.