Boardwalk Basketball Classic

Quick Links:

home

about us

Results

Photo Gallery

Live Broadcast

Ticket Info

Where to eat?

Where to stay?

Sponsors

Records & Bests

Media

 

 

 

2009 Results - Girls

Visiting team listed first, Home team listed second. All teams are from New Jersey unless otherwise noted


SATURDAY, DEC. 26

John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket: Seneca 54 - Mainland 22BOXSCORERecap
John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket: Germantown Friends (PA) 21 - Middle Township 51BOXSCORERecap
Mayors’ Cup Girls Bracket: Lower Moreland (PA) 29 - Washington Township 38BOXSCORERecap
Mayors’ Cup Girls Bracket: Methacton (PA) 48 - Central Bucks East (PA) 31BOXSCORERecap
Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket: Holy Spirit 47 - Council Rock South (PA) 48BOXSCORERecap
Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket: St. Basil Academy (PA) 50 - Williamstown 27BOXSCORERecap


SUNDAY, DEC. 27

John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket (Consolation) Mainland 48 - Germantown Friends (PA) 12BOXSCORERecap
Mayors’ Cup Girls Bracket (Consolation) Lower Moreland (PA) 34 - Central Bucks East (PA) 55BOXSCORERecap
Delaware Bay Girls Bracket: Owen J. Roberts (PA) 64 - Oakcrest 36BOXSCORERecap
Delaware Bay Girls Bracket: Hatboro-Horsham (PA) 48 - Lower Cape May 26BOXSCORERecap
John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket (Championship) Seneca 50 - Middle Township 37BOXSCORERecap Photo
Mayors’ Cup Girls Bracket (Championship) Washington Twp. 28 - Methacton (PA) 56BOXSCORERecap
(COURT A) Andrew Alameno Memorial Girls Island (Championship) Wildwood 50 - Wildwood Catholic 58BOXSCORERecap
Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket: (Consolation) Holy Spirit 41 - Williamstown 39BOXSCORERecap
Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket: (Championship) Council Rock South (PA) 65 - St. Basil Academy (PA) 45BOXSCORERecap Photo


MONDAY, DEC. 28

Delaware Bay Girls Bracket (Consolation) Oakcrest 37 - Lower Cape May 43BOXSCORERecap
Beach Cup Girls Bracket: Salem 40 - Vineland 57BOXSCORERecap
Beach Cup Girls Bracket: North Penn (PA) 35 - Camden Catholic 56BOXSCORERecap
Delaware Bay Girls Bracket (Championship) Owen J. Roberts (PA) 55 - Hatboro-Horsham (PA) 52BOXSCORERecap Photo
Southern Cape Girls Bracket: Friends Central (PA) 49 - Eastern 46BOXSCORERecap
Southern Cape Girls Bracket: Nazareth Academy (PA) 44 - Ocean City 30BOXSCORERecap


TUESDAY, DEC. 29

Beach Cup Girls Bracket (Consolation) Salem 38 - North Penn (PA) 59BOXSCORERecap
Jersey Shore Girls Bracket: Absegami 34 - Paul VI 49BOXSCORERecap
Jersey Shore Girls Bracket: Neshaminy (PA) 43 - Sacred Heart 49BOXSCORERecap
Beach Cup Girls Bracket (Championship) Vineland 46 - Camden Catholic 65BOXSCORERecap
Southern Cape Girls Bracket (Consolation) Eastern 55 - Ocean City 22BOXSCORERecap
Southern Cape Girls Bracket (Championship) Friends Central (PA) 43 - Nazareth Academy (PA) 45BOXSCORERecapPhoto
Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket: Millville 32 - Wildwood 49BOXSCORERecap
Kailtin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket: Burlington City 29 - Bridgeton 48BOXSCORERecap


WEDNESDAY, DEC. 30

Jersey Shore Girls Bracket (Consolation) Absegami 29 - Neshaminy (PA) 41BOXSCORERecap
Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket: Smyrna (DE) 32 - Wildwood Catholic 26BOXSCORERecap
Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket: Ridley (PA) 41 - Winslow Township 50BOXSCORERecap
Jersey Shore Girls Bracket (Championship) Paul VI - 41 - Sacred Heart 47 BOXSCORERecap Photo
Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket (Consolation) Millville - 38 - Burlington City 40BOXSCORERecap
Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket (Championship) Wildwood - 35 - Bridgeton 38BOXSCORERecap Photo
Ocean Cup Girls Bracket: Kennedy-Kenrick (PA) 32 - Egg Harbor Township 42BOXSCORERecap
Ocean Cup Girls Bracket: C.B. West (PA) 28 - St. Joseph 42BOXSCORERecap



THURSDAY, DEC. 31

Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket (Consolation) Wildwood Catholic 33 - Ridley (PA) 40BOXSCORERecap
Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket (Championship) Smyrna (DE) 33 - Winslow Township 38BOXSCORERecap Photo
Ocean Cup Girls Bracket (Consolation) Kennedy-Kenrick (PA) 32 - C.B. West (PA) 56BOXSCORERecap
Ocean Cup Girls Bracket (Championship) Egg Harbor Twp. 20 - St. Joseph 32BOXSCORERecap Photo

<< Back to results page

Girls Results from: 20042005200620072008201020112012

 

 

home schedules records sponsors tickets accomodations photos media contacts

Boardwalk Basketball Classic, 157 West Leaming Ave, Wildwood, NJ
Website designed by Christine Mattera and sponsorsed by Crest Savings Bank
Copyright © Boardwalk Baketball Classic. All rights reserved.