Boardwalk Basketball Classic

Quick Links:

home

about us

Results

Photo Gallery

Live Broadcast

Ticket Info

Where to eat?

Where to stay?

Sponsors

Records & Bests

Media

 

 

 

All games are played at the Wildwoods Convention Center

2010 Boys Schedules and results

All games scheduled for Sunday December 26th and Monday December 27th were cancelled due to inclement weather.

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 28
10:00 a.m. – Ernie Troiano Sr. Memorial Showcase Game: Woodbury 68 - Middle Township 69 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
11:30 a.m. – Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket: Pleasantville 62 - Wildwood 42 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
1:00 p.m. – Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket: Egg Harbor Township 39 - Penns Grove 61 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
2:30 p.m. – Ernie Troiano Sr. Showcase Game: Father Judge (PA) 65 - Sahwnee 43 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
4 p.m. – Jay Craven Memorial Showcase Game: Winslow Township 50 - Lower Cape May 58 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
5:30 p.m. – Jay Craven Memorial Showcase Game: Vineland 49 - Archbishop Wood 79 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
7:15 p.m. – Ray Martin Memorial Bracket: Metropolitan (NY) 41 - Wildwood Catholic 65 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
8:45 p.m. – Ray Martin Memorial Bracket: Holy Cross 38 - Ocean City 40 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 29
10 a.m. – Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket Consolation Game: Wildwood 62 - Egg Harbor Township 57 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
11:30 a.m. – George Betz Memorial Bracket: Communications Tech (PA) 66 - Rancocas Valley 60 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
1:15 p.m. – George Betz Memorial Bracket: Bethesda-Chevy Chase (MD) 30 - LaSalle (PA) 72 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
2:45 p.m. – Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket Championship Game: Pleasantville 41 vs. Penns Grove 67 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
4:30 p.m. – Ray Martin Memorial Bracket Consolation Game: Metropolitan (NY) 49 - Holy Cross 58 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
6 p.m. – Boardwalk Classic Showcase Game: Archbishop Wood (PA) 30 - Lower Cape May 33 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
7:45 p.m. – Ray Martin Memorial Bracket Championship Game: Wildwood Catholic 49 - Ocean City 42 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
9:15 p.m. – (GIRLS) Boardwalk Classic Showcase Game: Scotch Plains-Fanwood 40 vs. Lower Cape May 17 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 30
11:00 a.m. – George Betz Memorial Bracket Consolation Game Rancocas Valley 60 - Bethesda-Chevy Chase (MD) 33 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
12:30 p.m. – Boardwalk Classic Showcase Game: Woodbury 56 - Archbishop Wood (Pa.) 59 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
2 p.m. – Atlantic Cup Bracket: Hammonton 32 - Cape May Tech 49 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
3:30 p.m. – Atlantic Cup Bracket: Pennsauken 59 - Philadelphia Electric (PA) 58 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
5 p.m. – George Betz Memorial Bracket Championship Game: Communications Tech 42 - LaSalle (PA) 62 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
6:30 p.m. – Boardwalk Classic Showcase Game: Atlantic Christian 62 - Holy Spirit 61 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
8 p.m. – Boardwalk Classic Showcase Game: Vineland 44 - Shawnee 60 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 31
9:45 a.m. – Atlantic Cup Bracket Consolation Game: Hammonton 43 - Philadelphia Electric (PA) 63 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
11:15 a.m. – Atlantic Cup Bracket Championship Game: Cape May Tech 44 - Pennsauken 67- boxscoresPlay-by-Play
1 p.m. – Andrew Alameno GIRLS Island Championship Game: Wildwood Catholic 26 - Wildwood 30 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
2:30 p.m. – Andrew Alameno BOYS Island Championship Game: Wildwood Catholic 68 vs. Wildwood 48 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play

Boys result from past years: 20042005200620072008200920112012

Girl schedules

 

 

home schedules records sponsors tickets accomodations photos media contacts

Boardwalk Basketball Classic, 157 West Leaming Ave, Wildwood, NJ
Website designed by Christine Mattera and sponsorsed by Crest Savings Bank
Copyright © Boardwalk Baketball Classic. All rights reserved.