Boardwalk Basketball Classic

Quick Links:

home

about us

Results

Photo Gallery

Live Broadcast

Ticket Info

Where to eat?

Where to stay?

Sponsors

Records & Bests

Media

 

 

 

All games are played at the Wildwoods Convention Center

2010 Girls Schedules and results

All games scheduled for Sunday December 26 and Monday December 27 were cancelled due to inclement weather.

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 28
10 a.m. – Big Al Memorial Showcase Game: Burlington City 37 - Wildwood Catholic 43 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
11:30 a.m. – Southern Cape Bracket: Nazareth Academy (PA) 59 - Oakcrest 17- boxscores Play-by-Play
1:00 p.m. – Southern Cape Bracket: Prep Charter (PA) 72 - Cedar Creek 44 - boxscores Play-by-Play
2:30 p.m. – Big Al Memorial Showcase Game: Hammonton 30 - Paul VI 51 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
4 p.m. – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Bracket: Friends Central (PA) 27 - Millville 47 - boxscores Play-by-Play
5:30 p.m. – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Bracket: Cape May Tech 48 - Wildwood 20 - boxscores Play-by-Play
7:15 p.m. – Boardwalk Cup Bracket: Methacton (PA) 34 - Holy Spirit 45 - boxscores Play-by-Play
8:45 p.m. – Boardwalk Cup Bracket: Council Rock North (PA) 55 - Camden Catholic 33 - boxscores Play-by-Play

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 29
9:30 a.m. – Southern Cape Bracket Consolation Game: Oakcrest 42 - Cedar Creek 64 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
11 a.m. – Southern Cape Bracket Championship Game: Nazareth Academy (PA) 40 - Prep Charter (PA) 57 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
12:45 p.m. – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Bracket Consolation Game: Friends Central 50 - Wildwood 29 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
2:15 p.m. – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Bracket Championship Game: Millville 30 vs. Cape May Tech 40 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
4 p.m. – Boardwalk Cup Bracket Consolation Game: Methacton 40 - Camden Catholic 50 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
5:30 p.m. – Boardwalk Cup Bracket Championship Game: Holy Spirit 20 - Council Rock North 49 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
7:15 p.m. – Ocean Cup Bracket: Our Lady of Mercy 19 - Neshaminy (PA) 39 - boxscores Play-by-Play
8:45 p.m. – Ocean Cup Bracket: Vineland 40 - Washington Township 39 - boxscores Play-by-Play
9:15 p.m. – (COURT A): Boardwalk Classic Showcase Game: Scotch Plains-Fanwood 40 vs. Lower Cape May 17 - boxscores Play-by-Play

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 30
10:30 a.m. – Boardwalk Classic Showcase Game: Red Bank Catholic 51 - Middle Township 15 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
Noon – Jersey Shore Bracket: Winslow Township 45 - St. Joseph 29 - boxscores Play-by-Play
1:30 p.m. – Jersey Shore Bracket: Salem 49 - Egg Harbor Township 35 - boxscores Play-by-Play
3:15 p.m. – Ocean Cup Bracket Consolation Game: Our Lady of Mercy 39 - Washington Township 45 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
4:45 p.m. – Ocean Cup Bracket Championship Game: Neshaminy (PA) 43 vs. Vineland 36 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
6:30 p.m. – Boardwalk Classic Showcase Game: Council Rock North (PA) 58 vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood 32 - boxscores Play-by-Play

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 31
10:30 a.m. – Jersey Shore Bracket Consolation Game: St. Joseph 33 vs. Egg Harbor Township 36 - boxscores • Play-by-Play
Noon – Jersey Shore Bracket Championship Game: Winslow Twp 37 vs. Salem 33 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play
1 p.m. – (COURT A) Andrew Alameno Girls Island Championship Game: Wildwood Catholic 26 - Wildwood 30 - boxscoresPlay-by-Play

Girls result from past years: 20042005200620072008200920112012

Boys schedules

 

 

home schedules records sponsors tickets accomodations photos media contacts

Boardwalk Basketball Classic, 157 West Leaming Ave, Wildwood, NJ
Website designed by Christine Mattera and sponsorsed by Crest Savings Bank
Copyright © Boardwalk Baketball Classic. All rights reserved.