Boardwalk Basketball Classic

Quick Links:

home

about us

Results

Photo Gallery

Live Broadcast

Ticket Info

Where to eat?

Where to stay?

Sponsors

Records & Bests

Media

 

 

 

All games are played at the Wildwoods Convention Center

2011 Girls Schedules and results

(updated December 28, 2011)

(All girls games are on Court B in the West Hall, unless otherwise noted. Visiting team listed first, Home team listed second. All teams are from New Jersey unless otherwise noted)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 26
12:30 p.m. – Tom Jorgenson Girls Bracket: Paul VI 30 - Mainland 40 - boxscoresplay-by-playrecap
2 p.m. – Tom Jorgenson Girls Bracket: Cedar Creek 59 - Pope John Paul II (PA) 31 - boxscores play-by-playrecap
3:45 p.m. – John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket: Nazareth 15 - Middle Township 34 - boxscores play-by-playrecap
5:15 p.m. – John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket: Sacred Heart 41 - Neshaminy (PA) 25 - boxscoresplay-by-playrecap
7 p.m. – Beach Cup Girls Bracket: Owen J. Roberts (PA) 31 - Vineland 45 - boxscoresplay-by-playrecap
8:30 p.m. – Beach Cup Girls Bracket: Winslow Township 50 - Oakcrest 4 - boxscoresplay-by-playrecap

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 27
9:30 a.m. – Tom Jorgenson Girls Bracket Consolation Game: Paul VI 26 - Pope John Paul II (PA) 30 - boxscoresplay-by-play
11 a.m. – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket: Hammonton 23 - Wildwood 32 - boxscoresplay-by-play
12:45 p.m. – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket: Lyndhurst 48 - Cape May Tech 39 - boxscoresplay-by-play
2:15 p.m. – Tom Jorgenson Girls Bracket Championship Game: Mainland 41 - Cedar Creek 49 - boxscoresplay-by-play
4 p.m. – John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation Game: Nazareth Academy 48 - Neshaminy (PA) 40 - boxscoresplay-by-play
5:30 p.m. – John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket Championship Game: Middle Township 37 - Sacred Heart 40 - boxscoresplay-by-play
7:15 p.m. – Beach Cup Girls Bracket Consolation Game: Owen J Roberts (PA) 29 - Oakcrest 9 - boxscoresplay-by-play
8:45 p.m. – Beach Cup Girls Bracket Championship Game: Vineland 45 - Winslow Township 50 - boxscoresplay-by-play

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 28
9:30 a.m. – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation Game: Hammonton 21 - Cape May Tech 27- boxscoresplay-by-play
11 a.m. – Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket: Millville 50 - Wildwood Catholic 31- boxscoresplay-by-play
12:45 p.m. – Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket: St. Basil (PA) 37 - Imhotep Charter (PA) 40- boxscoresplay-by-play
2:15 p.m. – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket Championship Game: Wildwood 52 - Lyndhurst 55 - boxscoresplay-by-play
4 p.m. – Tom Williams Girls Bracket: Prep Charter (PA) 51 - Washington Township 52 - boxscoresplay-by-play
5:30 p.m. – Tom Williams Girls Bracket: Berks Catholic (PA) 33 - Ocean City 54 - boxscoresplay-by-play
7:15 p.m. – Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket: Neumann-Goretti (PA) 49 - Holy Spirit 33 - boxscoresplay-by-play

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 29
9:30 a.m. – Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation Game: Wildwood Catholic 33 - St. Basil (PA) 52 - boxscoresplay-by-play
11 a.m. – Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket Championship Game: Millville 42 - Imhotep Charter (PA) 44 - boxscoresplay-by-play
12:45 p.m. – Tom Williams Girls Bracket Consolation Game: Prep Charter (PA) 71 - Berks Catholic (PA) 70 - boxscoresplay-by-play
2:15 p.m. – Tom Williams Girls Bracket Championship Game: Washington Township 35 vs. Ocean City 33 - boxscoresplay-by-play
4 p.m. – Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket: North Penn 29 (PA) vs. Neumann-Goretti (PA) 31- boxscoresplay-by-play
7:15 p.m. – Ocean Cup Girls Bracket: Methacton (PA) 48 vs. Central Regional 24- boxscoresplay-by-play
8:45 p.m. – Ocean Cup Girls Bracket: Absegami 16 vs. Our Lady of Mercy Academy 44 - boxscoresplay-by-play

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 30
11 a.m. – Boardwalk Cup Girls Bracket: Holy Spirit 42 vs. North Penn (PA) 53 - boxscoresplay-by-play
12:30 p.m. – Jersey Shore Girls Bracket: Shawnee 32 vs. Pennsbury (PA) 31- boxscoresplay-by-play
2:15 p.m. – Ocean Cup Girls Bracket Consolation Game: Central Regional 42 vs. Absegami 32 - boxscoresplay-by-play
3:45 p.m. – Ocean Cup Girls Bracket Championship Game: Methacton (PA) 35 vs. Our Lady of Mercy Academy 33 - boxscoresplay-by-play

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 31
10:30 a.m. – Jersey Shore Girls Bracket: Lower Cape May 37 vs. Shawnee 48 - boxscoresplay-by-play
Noon – Jersey Shore Girls Bracket: Pennsbury (PA) 47 vs. Holy Spirit 40 - boxscoresplay-by-play
1 p.m. – (COURT A) Andrew Alameno GIRLS Island Championship Game: Wildwood 42 vs. Wildwood Catholic 49- boxscoresplay-by-play

MONDAY, JANUARY 2
CREST SAVINGS BANK presents Cape May County’s BATTLE AT THE BOARDS
11 a.m. – (COURT A) Wildwood 22 vs. Lower Cape May 51- boxscoresplay-by-play
2:15 p.m. – (COURT A) Ocean City 47 vs. Cape May Tech 21- boxscoresplay-by-play
3:45 p.m. – (COURT A) Wildwood Catholic 14 vs. Middle Township 59 - boxscoresplay-by-play

 

Girls result from past years: 200420052006200720082009201020112012

Boys schedules

 

 

home schedules records sponsors tickets accomodations photos media contacts

Boardwalk Basketball Classic, 157 West Leaming Ave, Wildwood, NJ
Website designed by Christine Mattera and sponsorsed by Crest Savings Bank
Copyright © Boardwalk Baketball Classic. All rights reserved.