Boardwalk Basketball Classic

Quick Links:

home

about us

Results

Photo Gallery

Live Broadcast

Ticket Info

Where to eat?

Where to stay?

Sponsors

Records & Bests

Media

 

 

 

All games are played at the Wildwoods Convention Center

2012 Girls Schedules and results

(updated December 30, 2012)

(All girls games are on Court B in the West Hall, unless otherwise noted. Visiting team listed first, Home team listed second. All teams are from New Jersey unless otherwise noted)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 22
12:30 p.m. – Boardwalk Classic Girls Showcase Game: John W. Hallahan (PA) 25- Lower Cape May 54 (COURT A) • boxscoresplay-by-playvideo
5:15 pm – Andrew Alameno Girls Island Championship Game: Wildwood Catholic 56 vs. Wildwood 40 (COURT A) • boxscoresplay-by-playvideo

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 26
3:30 pm – Ray Martin Memorial Girls Showcase Game: Oakcrest 35 - Robbinsville 47boxscoresplay-by-play
5:15 pm – John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket: St. Basil (PA) 41 - Middle Township 31 • boxscoresplay-by-play
6:45 pm – John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket: North Penn (PA) 48 - Millville 36 • boxscoresplay-by-play

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 27
9:30 am – Ray Martin Memorial Girls Showcase Game: Cape May Tech 34 - Oakcrest 39boxcoresplay-by-play
11 am – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket: Absegami 82 - ACIT 10 • boxscoresplay-by-play
12:45 pm – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket: Lindenwold 32 - Wildwood 56boxscoresplay-by-play
2:15 pm – Ray Martin Memorial Girls Showcase Game: Robbinsville 18 - Mainland 51boxscoresplay-by-play
4 pm – John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation: Middle Township 49 vs. Millville 39 • boxscoresplay-by-play
5:30 pm – John Carlson Memorial Girls Bracket Championship: St. Basil (PA) 16 vs North Penn (PA) 36boxscoresplay-by-play
7:15 pm – GWTIDA Girls Bracket: Delsea 28 vs. Lower Cape May 54boxscoresplay-by-play
8:45 pm – GWTIDA Girls Bracket: Springfield-Delco (PA) 42 vs. Central Regional 29 • boxscoresplay-by-play

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 28
9:30 am – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation: ACIT 30 vs. Lindenwold 32boxscoreplay-by-play
11 am – Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket: Council Rock North (PA) 36 vs. Wildwood Catholic 30 • boxscoreplay-by-play
12:45 pm – Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket: Vineland 36 vs. Nazareth (PA) 45 boxscoreplay-by-play
2:15 pm – Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial Girls Bracket Championship: Absegami 40 - Wildwood 30 • boxscoresplay-by-play
4 pm – GWTIDA Girls Bracket Consolation: Delsea 38 - Central Regional 42boxscoresplay-by-play
5:30 pm – GWTIDA Girls Bracket Championship: Lower Cape May 29 - Springfield-Delco (PA) 46boxscoresplay-by-play
7:15 pm – George Betz Memorial Girls Bracket: Methacton (PA) 52 - Red Bank Catholic 57boxscoresplay-by-play
8:45 pm – George Betz Memorial Girls Bracket: Pennsbury (PA) 49 - Prep Charter (PA) 50boxscoresplay-by-play

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 29
10:45 am – Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation: Vineland 42 - Wildwood Catholic 49boxscoresplay-by-play
12:15 pm – Boardwalk Cup Girls Showcase Game: Cherokee 41 - Cape May Tech 23 • boxscoresplay-by-play
2 pm – Big Al Memorial Girls Bracket Championship: Nazareth (PA) 38 - Council Rock North 42boxscoresplay-by-play
3:30 pm – George Betz Memorial Girls Bracket Consolation: Methacton 50 vs. Pennsbury 24 • boxscoresplay-by-play
5:15 pm – George Betz Memorial Girls Bracket Championship: Red Bank Catholic 65 vs. Prep Charter (PA) 57 • boxscoresplay-by-play
7 pm – Jersey Cape Girls Bracket: Neshaminy (PA) 55 vs. Woodstown 34 • boxscoresplay-by-play
8:30 pm – Jersey Cape Girls Bracket: Lyndhurst 33 vs. Owen J. Roberts (PA) 52boxscoresplay-by-play

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 30
10 am – Boardwalk Cup Girls Showcase Game: Cape May Tech 30 vs. Wildwood 44 boxscoresplay-by-play
11:30 am – Boardwalk Cup Girls Showcase Game: Mainland 38 vs. Cherokee 54 boxscoresplay-by-play
1:15 pm – Jersey Cape Girls Bracket Consolation: Woodstown 44 vs. Lyndhurst 54boxscoresplay-by-play
2:45 pm – Jersey Cape Girls Bracket Championship: Owen J. Roberts (PA) 31 - Neshaminy (PA) 47boxscoresplay-by-play

To see pictures of each game, friend us on Facebook

Girls result from past years: 20042005200620072008200920102011

Boys schedules

 

 

home schedules records sponsors tickets accomodations photos media contacts

Boardwalk Basketball Classic, 157 West Leaming Ave, Wildwood, NJ
Website designed by Christine Mattera and sponsorsed by Crest Savings Bank
Copyright © Boardwalk Baketball Classic. All rights reserved.